Board Served |
Member |
City |
Selected Date |
Term Start Date |
Position End |
Aerospace Workforce Council |
Alison Myers |
Everett |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
1/1/2075 |
Big Bend Community College Board of Trustees |
Amy Parris |
Othello |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
9/30/2023 |
Blind, Rehabilitation Council for the |
Jacob Kamaunu |
Seattle |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
9/13/2024 |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board |
Mark Riker |
Olympia |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
7/28/2024 |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board |
Kara Skinner |
Shoreline |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/30/2025 |
Capital Projects Advisory Review Board |
Bobby Forch Jr. |
Seattle |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/30/2025 |
Cascadia College Board of Trustees |
Minerva Butler |
Redmond |
9/21/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Centralia College Board of Trustees |
Mark Scheibmeir |
Chehalis |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Centralia College Board of Trustees |
Pretrina Mullins |
Randle |
9/9/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2025 |
Civil Legal Aid Oversight Committee |
Alejandro Sanchez |
Olympia |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/30/2024 |
Clark College Board of Trustees |
Jeanne Bennett |
Vancouver |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Clemency and Pardons Board |
Cheryl Angeletti-Harris |
Tacoma |
9/16/2021 |
9/27/2021 |
9/25/2025 |
Columbia Basin College Board of Trustees |
Ofelia Bredt |
Richland |
9/24/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Columbia River Gorge Commission |
Amy Weissfeld |
Stevenson |
9/28/2021 |
1/3/2022 |
6/12/2025 |
Criminal Justice Training Commission |
Kenneth Hohenberg |
Kennewick |
9/24/2021 |
9/24/2021 |
6/30/2027 |
Developmental Disabilities Council |
Sydney Krebsbach |
Cheney |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/30/2023 |
Developmental Disabilities Council |
Leigh Spruce |
Mill Creek |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/30/2024 |
Developmental Disabilities Council |
Carolina Landa |
Olympia |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/30/2024 |
Everett Community College Board of Trustees |
Kelly Shepherd |
Everett |
9/14/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Evergreen State College Board of Trustees, The |
Radhika Krishna |
Olympia |
9/7/2021 |
9/7/2021 |
6/30/2022 |
Financial Education Public-Private Partnership |
Karen Zukaitis |
Edmonds |
9/9/2021 |
9/9/2021 |
7/31/2022 |
Financial Education Public-Private Partnership |
Cathie Winegar |
Spokane |
9/9/2021 |
9/9/2021 |
7/31/2023 |
Financial Education Public-Private Partnership |
Eric Christiansen |
Spokane |
9/9/2021 |
9/9/2021 |
7/31/2022 |
Forensic Investigations Council |
Julie Olson |
Vancouver |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
8/10/2025 |
Green River College Board of Trustees |
Jacelyn Boschok |
Kent |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Health Disparities, Governor's Interagency Coordinating Council on |
Leah Wainman |
Coupeville |
9/7/2021 |
9/14/2021 |
9/13/2024 |
Independent Living Council, State |
Terry Redmon |
Lacey |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Independent Living Council, State |
Dion Graham |
Seattle |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Independent Living Council, State |
Alyssa Adwell |
Tacoma |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Lake Washington Institute of Technology Board of Trustees |
John Suk |
Issaquah |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2025 |
Landscape Architects, Board of Registration for |
Daren Crabill |
Seattle |
9/7/2021 |
9/7/2021 |
9/5/2027 |
Massage Examining Board |
John Cassinerio |
Sumner |
9/7/2021 |
9/8/2021 |
9/7/2025 |
Naturopathy, State Board of |
Joanne Hillary |
Spokane |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
8/1/2025 |
Optometry Board |
Barbara Rollinger |
Seattle |
9/7/2021 |
9/20/2021 |
9/19/2024 |
Physical Therapy, Board of |
Rodney Copes |
Franklin |
9/9/2021 |
9/20/2021 |
9/18/2025 |
Physical Therapy, Board of |
Jeffrey Foucrier |
Tumwater |
9/9/2021 |
9/20/2021 |
9/18/2025 |
Physical Therapy, Board of |
Jennifer Aglubat |
Seattle |
9/9/2021 |
9/20/2021 |
9/18/2025 |
Pierce College Board of Trustees |
Clemencia Castro-Woolery |
Tacoma |
9/2/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Pilotage Commissioners, Board of |
Sandra Bendixen |
Lynnwood |
9/21/2021 |
9/21/2021 |
12/26/2024 |
Podiatric Medical Board |
Lotchie Kerch |
Seattle |
9/16/2021 |
9/16/2021 |
6/23/2026 |
Public Disclosure Commission |
Allen Hayward |
Tumwater |
9/21/2021 |
9/21/2021 |
12/31/2025 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State |
Jennifer Cole |
Tacoma |
9/16/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State |
Peggy Frisk |
Lake Stevens |
9/16/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State |
Michele Stelovich |
Seattle |
9/16/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State |
Jayson Morris |
Seattle |
9/16/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State |
Tania May |
Olympia |
9/16/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Rehabilitation Council, Washington State |
Erica Wollen |
Olympia |
9/16/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2024 |
Salmon Recovery Funding Board |
Kaleen Cottingham |
Olympia |
9/9/2021 |
9/9/2021 |
7/15/2023 |
Seattle College District Board of Trustees |
Rosa Peralta |
Seattle |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission |
Cherie Harris |
Kirkland |
9/9/2021 |
9/9/2021 |
8/2/2024 |
Sentencing Guidelines Commission |
Josephine Wiggs-Martin |
Seattle |
9/9/2021 |
9/9/2021 |
8/2/2024 |
Skagit Valley College Board of Trustees |
Ozell Jackson III |
Oak Harbor |
9/24/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
South Puget Sound Community College Board of Trustees |
Rozanne Garman |
Tumwater |
9/7/2021 |
10/1/2021 |
9/30/2026 |
Student Achievement Council, Washington |
Alejandro Alcantar |
Roosevelt |
9/7/2021 |
9/7/2021 |
6/30/2022 |
Transportation Commission |
Hester Serebrin |
Seattle |
9/2/2021 |
9/2/2021 |
6/30/2027 |